1579 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $426,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1579 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $371,361, approximately $154 per square foot. 1579 Semora Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Winstead Thursher G and Winstead Donald R
Bought by
Winstead Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Outstanding Balance
$48,912
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Winstead Thursher G and Winstead Donald R
Bought by
Winstead Thursher G and Winstead Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winstead Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Winstead Thursher G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History