636 Robert Norris Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Robert Norris Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $164,364, approximately $155 per square foot. 636 Robert Norris Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Bought by
Farrish Ronnie W and Farrish Erie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrish Ronnie W | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $129,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $437 | $54,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $54,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $54,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $54,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $388 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $382 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $382 | $53,756 | $0 | $0 |