1906 Spencer Ave Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,887 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 Spencer Ave, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $143,472, approximately $131 per square foot. 1906 Spencer Ave is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $9,805 | $1,500 | $8,305 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $9,805 | $1,500 | $8,305 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $8,397 | $1,200 | $7,197 |
| 2022 | $888 | $8,397 | $1,200 | $7,197 |
| 2021 | $886 | $8,397 | $1,200 | $7,197 |
| 2020 | $790 | $7,481 | $1,200 | $6,281 |
| 2019 | $785 | $7,481 | $1,200 | $6,281 |
| 2018 | $786 | $7,481 | $1,200 | $6,281 |
| 2017 | $745 | $6,733 | $1,080 | $5,653 |
| 2016 | $584 | $7,042 | $1,219 | $5,823 |
| 2015 | $191 | $7,042 | $1,219 | $5,823 |
| 2014 | $191 | $7,042 | $1,219 | $5,823 |
| 2013 | $191 | $7,042 | $1,219 | $5,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map