1906 W St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,576 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 W St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $319,644, approximately $198 per square foot. 1906 W St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Jessie P. Miller Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Dufresne Roger A and Dufresne Jennifer L
Bought by
Trust No 746222
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Loveless Chris and Grossman Marvin J
Bought by
Dufresne Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,194
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Loveless Chris and Grossman Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Rosalina and Lopez Jose
Bought by
U S Bank National Association and Bank Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Goglas Emma and Goglas Gerry
Bought by
Lopez Jose Salvador and Garcia Rosalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,272
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 746222 | $97,300 | -- | |
| Dufresne Roger A | $106,800 | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |
| Loveless Chris | $50,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Lopez Jose Salvador | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dufresne Roger A | $4,194 | |
| Previous Owner | Dufresne Roger A | $104,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Salvador | $88,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $238,631 | $59,500 | $179,131 |
| 2023 | $4,834 | $256,185 | $51,000 | $205,185 |
| 2022 | $804 | $83,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $753 | $81,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $769 | $80,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $78,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $76,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $75,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $73,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $73,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $72,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $674 | $71,517 | $17,400 | $54,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map