19061 E Pinnacle Cir Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Highland Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,469,999 - $1,496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,776
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19061 E Pinnacle Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $1,480,000, approximately $309 per square foot. 19061 E Pinnacle Cir is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Cross Point Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Wiessenberg Kitty A R
Bought by
Feld Ira R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$756,410
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Haddad Construction
Bought by
Wiessenberg Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$995,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feld Ira R | $1,262,500 | -- | |
| Wiessenberg Steve | $995,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feld Ira R | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiessenberg Steve | $995,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,857 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2024 | $12,857 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2023 | $12,917 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2022 | $13,488 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2021 | $13,224 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2020 | $13,133 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2019 | $13,660 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2018 | $13,480 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2017 | $13,480 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2016 | $13,125 | $119,950 | $27,300 | $92,650 |
| 2015 | $10,060 | $99,500 | $27,300 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $9,837 | $99,500 | $27,300 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,500 | $27,300 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map