19072 E Pinnacle Cir Baton Rouge, LA 70810
Highland Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,282,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,775
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19072 E Pinnacle Cir, Baton Rouge, LA 70810 and is currently estimated at $1,201,220, approximately $251 per square foot. 19072 E Pinnacle Cir is a home with nearby schools including Woodlawn Middle School, Woodlawn High School, and Cross Point Baptist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,665 | $100,730 | $10,000 | $90,730 |
| 2024 | $10,665 | $100,730 | $10,000 | $90,730 |
| 2023 | $10,715 | $90,730 | $10,000 | $80,730 |
| 2022 | $10,210 | $90,730 | $10,000 | $80,730 |
| 2021 | $10,011 | $90,730 | $10,000 | $80,730 |
| 2020 | $9,942 | $90,730 | $10,000 | $80,730 |
| 2019 | $9,524 | $83,550 | $10,000 | $73,550 |
| 2018 | $9,399 | $83,550 | $10,000 | $73,550 |
| 2017 | $9,399 | $83,550 | $10,000 | $73,550 |
| 2016 | $9,152 | $83,550 | $10,000 | $73,550 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map