1907 Dewitt St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Dewitt St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $296,141, approximately $166 per square foot. 1907 Dewitt St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1996
Sold by
Proctor Patricia E V2ne and Proctor Patricia Vine
Bought by
Proctor Carl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $316,020 | $50,000 | $266,020 |
| 2024 | $792 | $316,020 | $50,000 | $266,020 |
| 2023 | $792 | $251,880 | $50,000 | $201,880 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $251,880 | $50,000 | $201,880 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $198,400 | $40,000 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $198,400 | $40,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $177,870 | $35,000 | $142,870 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $177,870 | $35,000 | $142,870 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $129,560 | $25,000 | $104,560 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $93,100 | $25,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $960 | $83,320 | $22,000 | $61,320 |
| 2014 | $960 | $77,580 | $20,000 | $57,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map