1910 Dewitt St Irving, TX 75062
Arts District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1910 Dewitt St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $293,281, approximately $188 per square foot. 1910 Dewitt St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brandenburg Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Leyva Jose J
Bought by
Leyva Eleteria and Leyva Jose I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Huse Sherry A
Bought by
Leyva Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,728
Outstanding Balance
$125,197
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Briggs Olin D and Briggs Olin Dewitt
Bought by
Huse Sherry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,627
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Eleteria | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Huse Sherry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Jose | $147,728 | |
| Previous Owner | Huse Sherry A | $62,627 | |
| Closed | Huse Sherry A | $2,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $296,060 | $50,000 | $246,060 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $296,060 | $50,000 | $246,060 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $218,630 | $50,000 | $168,630 |
| 2022 | $5,042 | $218,630 | $50,000 | $168,630 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $188,060 | $40,000 | $148,060 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $188,060 | $40,000 | $148,060 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $168,540 | $35,000 | $133,540 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $168,540 | $35,000 | $133,540 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $152,060 | $25,000 | $127,060 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $88,480 | $25,000 | $63,480 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $77,740 | $22,000 | $55,740 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $71,480 | $20,000 | $51,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map