1907 E Page St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Page St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $150,123, approximately $180 per square foot. 1907 E Page St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Purdy Gary M and Purdy Nora Kathryn
Bought by
Pww Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pww Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pww Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $16,430 | $4,710 | $11,720 |
| 2024 | $748 | $13,950 | $2,850 | $11,100 |
| 2023 | $744 | $13,950 | $2,850 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $676 | $12,370 | $2,850 | $9,520 |
| 2021 | $675 | $12,370 | $2,850 | $9,520 |
| 2020 | $652 | $11,420 | $2,850 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $634 | $11,420 | $2,850 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $630 | $11,360 | $2,850 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $624 | $10,680 | $2,850 | $7,830 |
| 2016 | $585 | $10,680 | $2,850 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $580 | $10,680 | $2,850 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | $581 | $10,620 | $2,850 | $7,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map