1907 E Riverside Dr Indianapolis, IN 46202
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 E Riverside Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $129,520, approximately $145 per square foot. 1907 E Riverside Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Yates Bill M
Bought by
Paige Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Yates Bill M
Bought by
Paige Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Paige Joyce | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Paige Joyce | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $281 | $86,900 | $14,200 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $339 | $88,500 | $14,200 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $339 | $87,900 | $14,200 | $73,700 |
| 2022 | $563 | $81,300 | $14,200 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $366 | $39,600 | $2,600 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $364 | $39,600 | $2,600 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $355 | $38,000 | $2,600 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $318 | $32,400 | $2,600 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $739 | $31,900 | $2,600 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $724 | $31,900 | $2,600 | $29,300 |
| 2014 | $233 | $31,900 | $2,600 | $29,300 |
| 2013 | $263 | $31,900 | $2,600 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map