1907 Elizabeth Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,028 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Elizabeth Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $153,007, approximately $98 per square foot. 1907 Elizabeth Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2008
Sold by
Minter William A
Bought by
Minter Gladys M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minter Gladys M | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $43,804 | $6,400 | $37,404 |
| 2024 | $745 | $49,628 | $6,400 | $43,228 |
| 2023 | $738 | $50,212 | $6,400 | $43,812 |
| 2022 | $778 | $46,895 | $6,400 | $40,495 |
| 2021 | $678 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2020 | $680 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2019 | $700 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2018 | $703 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2017 | $707 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2016 | $708 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2015 | $708 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
| 2014 | $707 | $34,276 | $6,400 | $27,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map