1907 Kelmore Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $175,301 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Kelmore Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $181,825, approximately $177 per square foot. 1907 Kelmore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Maroney William R and Maroney Connie S
Bought by
Elan Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Maroney William R and Maroney Connie S
Bought by
Elan Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Crites Vernon L
Bought by
Maroney William R and Maroney Connie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1956
Sold by
Permanent Homes Inc
Bought by
Crites Vernon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elan Realty Llc | $127,000 | -- | |
| Elan Realty Llc | $127,000 | -- | |
| Maroney William R | $78,900 | -- | |
| Crites Vernon L | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $141,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $128,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $116,200 | $38,000 | $78,200 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $113,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $109,400 | $38,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $107,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $105,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,239 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map