1907 Laurel Ln Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Laurel Ln, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $264,853, approximately $160 per square foot. 1907 Laurel Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Michael S Michael S and Curell Stephen M
Bought by
Curell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curell Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $70,900 | $18,800 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $82,800 | $18,800 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $71,600 | $18,800 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $71,100 | $18,800 | $52,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,000 | $18,800 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map