1907 Lee Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,381,991 - $1,562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Lee Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,479,248, approximately $932 per square foot. 1907 Lee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Yu Alan and Yu Teresa
Bought by
The Yu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Yu Alan and Yu Teresa
Bought by
Yu Alan and Yu Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Yu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yu Alan | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yu Alan | $384,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $439,247 | $246,764 | $192,483 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $430,635 | $241,926 | $188,709 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $422,192 | $237,183 | $185,009 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $413,915 | $232,533 | $181,382 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $405,800 | $227,974 | $177,826 |
| 2019 | $4,573 | $393,765 | $221,213 | $172,552 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $386,045 | $216,876 | $169,169 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $371,055 | $208,455 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $365,482 | $205,324 | $160,158 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $358,323 | $201,302 | $157,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map