1907 Main Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Jacobsville-Bayside Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Main Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $365,175, approximately $345 per square foot. 1907 Main Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Williamson David
Bought by
Ballman George and Miller James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1977
Bought by
Miller James L and Miller Arvonia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,150
Interest Rate
8.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballman George | $317,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller James L | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballman George | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller James L | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $300,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $289,300 | $186,300 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $282,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $269,800 | $171,300 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $28 | $253,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $25 | $236,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $220,000 | $127,600 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $478 | $213,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map