1907 Maple Ave Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $352,221 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Maple Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $374,055, approximately $216 per square foot. 1907 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ontarioville Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Dziadzka Peter C
Bought by
Richard Joseph and Thomas Shirene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,105
Interest Rate
6.38%
Estimated Equity
$293,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Hight Larry M and Schurr Vicky L
Bought by
Dziadzka Peter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Joseph | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dziadzka Peter C | $173,000 | Advanced Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Joseph | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dziadzka Peter C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,510 | $35,000 | $5,088 | $29,912 |
| 2024 | $7,510 | $27,000 | $4,452 | $22,548 |
| 2023 | $7,284 | $27,000 | $4,452 | $22,548 |
| 2022 | $7,284 | $27,000 | $4,452 | $22,548 |
| 2021 | $6,756 | $21,133 | $3,021 | $18,112 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $21,133 | $3,021 | $18,112 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $23,745 | $3,021 | $20,724 |
| 2018 | $6,979 | $21,980 | $2,703 | $19,277 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $21,980 | $2,703 | $19,277 |
| 2016 | $6,842 | $21,980 | $2,703 | $19,277 |
| 2015 | $6,720 | $20,160 | $2,385 | $17,775 |
| 2014 | $6,608 | $20,160 | $2,385 | $17,775 |
| 2013 | $6,373 | $20,160 | $2,385 | $17,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map