Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Hazzard
RE/MAX
(815) 509-8432
5 in this area
442 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $894,273
Exclusive home with unparalleled architectural features on 20 acres of mature forest, with stunning landscape & natural vistas. Custom built in 1996 with full concrete exterior walls, no expense was spared constructing this home which has modern conveniences along with period farmhouse details. Over 6000 sq feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms & a walk out finished lower level with family room, cedar closet & full bath. Abundant & extravagant living space, the main floor includes a formal dining room, formal living room, two story kitchen, media room, bedroom & laundry. Thoughtfully designed, the second floor has 3 bedrooms including a luxurious master with en suite and cedar deck overlooking the majestic grounds & a large loft area overlooking the kitchen & foyer. Outside you will enjoy beautiful gardens, stocked pond, fine hunting, & an in ground pool. Outbuildings dating to the 1800's make every day living feel like an extraordinary getaway. Decor negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX of Rock Valley License #471019445 Listed on: 06/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Gregory | $465,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estes Gregory | $372,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $465,000 | -4.9% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | For Sale | $489,000 | +5.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Off Market | $465,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,932 | $222,708 | $78,892 | $143,816 |
| 2023 | $13,088 | $204,319 | $72,378 | $131,941 |
| 2022 | $13,088 | $184,071 | $65,205 | $118,866 |
| 2021 | $11,808 | $170,436 | $60,375 | $110,061 |
| 2020 | $9,342 | $136,312 | $31,322 | $104,990 |
| 2019 | $9,116 | $132,342 | $30,410 | $101,932 |
| 2018 | $8,806 | $129,747 | $29,814 | $99,933 |
| 2017 | $8,446 | $124,756 | $28,667 | $96,089 |
| 2016 | $7,541 | $112,010 | $28,010 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $7,165 | $112,010 | $28,010 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $7,022 | $112,010 | $28,010 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $6,917 | $110,685 | $18,300 | $92,385 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rebecca Hazzard
RE/MAX
(815) 509-8432
5 in this area
442 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10746983
APN: 07-02-25-300-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.