NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $445,585

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,772 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,923 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Ranch home built in 1995 with extensive remodeling and addition on 1 acre, boasting the impossible to find nearly 2800 sq ft of living space on just the main floor PLUS additional finished living space in lower level- Entryway leads to open floor plan with large kitchen, eat in area and oversized dining area- inviting living room/family room with fireplace that overlooks back yard and swimming pool. Owners suite is tremendous with its own private bath and walk in closet. Each of the additonal 3 bedrooms are good sized-so much larger than most. This great floor plan also offers you a main floor home office. A Second full bath, plus half bath all on the first floor. Main floor laundry is super sized with built in cabinets, utility sink and folding areas. Lower level features second family room with fireplace, living room area (currently hosting a pool table) additional bedrooms or hobby rooms, plus two partially finished rooms and mechanical room. There is also a Rough in for additional 4th bath in this lower level. Two large ingress/egress windows are in place. Blacktop driveway, with extra parking area and landscaping compliments this beautiful home and setting. Attached garage plus 24x36 outbuilding with 10 foot door will host all of your toys! Above ground pool makes this home the complete package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Turner

Crawford Realty, LLC Listed on: 07/16/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenny Kirchner

Re/Max of Rock Valley License #475180511

Re/Max of Rock Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133.96x323.82x133.93x326.68

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,772 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Recreation Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Storage Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,973

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • LivingArea: 2772
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Bonus Room, Recreation Room, Family Room, Utility Room-Lower Level, Storage, Office
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Partially Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room,Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 133.96X323.82X133.93X326.68
  • Rural (Y/N): Y
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3973
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2022
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.51%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$422,146

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,146
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.21%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,323
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Mey Michael A and Mey Teresa L
Bought by
Mackey Ryan L and Mackey Tara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Didier Alex $350,000 None Available
Mackey Ryan L $95,000 --
Mey Michael A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Didier Alex $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Sold $350,000 -2.5% $126 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2022 07/16/22 For Sale $359,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,053 $118,570 $9,679 $108,891
2023 $5,951 $108,780 $8,880 $99,900
2022 $5,951 $86,965 $7,317 $79,648
2021 $3,973 $80,523 $6,775 $73,748
2020 $4,505 $86,317 $6,556 $79,761
2019 $3,967 $83,803 $6,365 $77,438
2018 $3,794 $82,160 $6,240 $75,920
2017 $3,447 $79,000 $6,000 $73,000
2016 $3,552 $60,368 $6,100 $54,268
2015 $3,057 $49,100 $6,100 $43,000
2014 $2,723 $45,165 $6,010 $39,155
2013 $2,841 $51,361 $6,188 $45,173
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11466214

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-02-25-452-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.