1907 Memorial Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Memorial Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $654,399, approximately $262 per square foot. 1907 Memorial Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Dhawan Angad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,883
Outstanding Balance
$446,963
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,436
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhawan Angad | $529,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dhawan Angad | $498,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,726 | $572,477 | $129,890 | $442,587 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $561,253 | $127,344 | $433,909 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $550,249 | $124,848 | $425,401 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $539,460 | $122,400 | $417,060 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $244,159 | $89,659 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $88,740 | $88,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $87,000 | $87,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map