1907 Morgan Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,843 - $1,360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 Morgan Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,208,211, approximately $772 per square foot. 1907 Morgan Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Brogan Nathan T and Brogan Angela D
Bought by
Kim Shin Yong and Kim Annie Yun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,988
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Prescott Michael C
Bought by
Brogan Nathan T and Brogan Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2010
Sold by
Prescott Michael C and Prescott Maria Elena
Bought by
Prescott Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Sold by
Prescott Christine H and Prescott Helen
Bought by
Prescott Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Shin Yong | $610,500 | Equity Title | |
| Brogan Nathan T | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Prescott Michael C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Prescott Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Shin Yong | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brogan Nathan T | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Michael C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $747,886 | $505,539 | $242,347 |
| 2024 | $8,460 | $733,223 | $495,627 | $237,596 |
| 2023 | $8,305 | $718,847 | $485,909 | $232,938 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $704,753 | $476,382 | $228,371 |
| 2021 | $7,991 | $690,936 | $467,042 | $223,894 |
| 2019 | $7,835 | $670,445 | $453,191 | $217,254 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $657,300 | $444,305 | $212,995 |
| 2016 | $7,389 | $631,778 | $427,053 | $204,725 |
| 2015 | $7,252 | $622,289 | $420,639 | $201,650 |
| 2014 | $7,155 | $610,100 | $412,400 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map