1907 N 5th Rd Huntley, MT 59037
Estimated Value: $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 N 5th Rd, Huntley, MT 59037 and is currently estimated at $427,000. 1907 N 5th Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Huntley Project Elementary School, Huntley Project Junior High School, and Huntley Project High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Hofer Joseph R and Hofer Rachel
Bought by
Hofer Dave and Hofer Annie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofer Dave | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $81,730 | $77,660 | $4,070 |
| 2024 | $144 | $64,436 | $61,346 | $3,090 |
| 2023 | $154 | $64,436 | $61,346 | $3,090 |
| 2022 | $190 | $49,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $49,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $136 | $49,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $134 | $49,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $41,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $41,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $50,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $445 | $50,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $370 | $21,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map