NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
945 Sq Ft
5,837 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Bryker Woods Elementary School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2020

Charming West Campus 4-Plex! 2 BR / 1 BA w/ Hardwoods! (*Pets Allowed)
Walk to UT and Pease Park! No Carpets! Real Hardwoods throughout.
This unit does not have washer/dryer on site or a garage. Shared off-street parking on property available. New paint on walls and new faux wood flooring in kitchen, hall, and pantry. Original hardwoods in living, dining, and bedrooms. No carpet in this unit!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kevin Kimball

KVA, Inc. License #0286962 Listed on: 08/05/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Gas Range
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $800
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1907 PEARL ST #2

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2020-08-14
  • App Deposit Payable To: KVA
  • App Fee Payable To: KVA, Inc.
  • Application Fee: 45
  • Application Policy: First Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Online App Instructions: WWW.KVAINC.COM/TENANTS
  • Online App Instructions Public: WWW.KVAINC.COM/TENANTS
  • App Delivery To: WWW.KVAINC.COM/TENANTS

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Building Area Total: 945
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Directions: 2 Blocks W of Rio Grance, 1 Block north of MLK
  • Fencing: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 945
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.19
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.16
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.76
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.19
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.16
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.76
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 2nd Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Laundry Location: None
  • Appliances Maintained: Disposal,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open, Outside, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: See Remarks
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate,Water Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 1907 PEARL ST #2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5837.04
  • Subdivision Name: Division D
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Management Co Phone: (512) 343-6990

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Rented $1,095 0.0% --
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Price Changed $1,095 -8.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Price Changed $1,195 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Price Changed $1,350 -6.9% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 For Rent $1,450 +28.9% --
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Rented $1,125 0.0% --
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2013 07/16/13 For Rent $1,125 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7731536

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.