1907 W Walnut St Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1907 W Walnut St, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $451,930, approximately $315 per square foot. 1907 W Walnut St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Erma B. Reese Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Barnes Glen A and Barnes Janice L
Bought by
Barnes Glen A and Barnes Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Reich Levi W
Bought by
Barnes Glen A and Barnes Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Glen A | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Glen A | $116,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barnes Glen A | $104,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $236,649 | $75,574 | $161,075 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $232,010 | $74,093 | $157,917 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $227,462 | $72,641 | $154,821 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $223,003 | $71,217 | $151,786 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $218,631 | $69,821 | $148,810 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $191,647 | $69,106 | $122,541 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $187,890 | $67,751 | $120,139 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $184,207 | $66,423 | $117,784 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $180,596 | $65,121 | $115,475 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $177,057 | $63,845 | $113,212 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $170,981 | $61,654 | $109,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map