19071 Ridgepoint Dr Unit 102 Estero, FL 33928
Estimated payment $4,974/month
About This Home
This beautifully updated and turnkey first-floor carriage home an exceptional opportunity for anyone seeking a refined, move-in-ready property in one of Estero’s most desirable communities. Natural light fills the interior and enhances the warm, inviting feel of this 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath residence with a generously sized 2-car garage. Thoughtfully renovated, the gorgeous new kitchen features an added island that expands both functionality and seating, along with a Bosch induction range, Bosch dishwasher, Sharp drawer microwave, and premium Cambria quartz countertops that deliver a clean, elegant aesthetic. The screened lanai provides peaceful wooded views and creates the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, dining outdoors, or relaxing in total privacy. The remodeled primary bath has been transformed into a true retreat, showcasing a freestanding soaking tub, upgraded finishes, and modern backlit LED vanity mirrors. Additional upgrades include custom light fixtures, all-new ceiling fans, a newer hot water heater and AC system, upgraded Electrolux washer and dryer, and newly replaced garage door motors, offering added ease and reliability. Ideally situated within West Bay, this home places you moments from River Park with its scenic walking path, kayak and canoe launch, fishing pier, playground, and basketball courts, while Turtle Point provides a community pool, spa, and fitness room for added convenience. West Bay Club further elevates the experience with a beautifully remodeled 2024 Gulf-front Beach Club offering full-service dining, towel and chair service, and direct beach access. The Bay House provides even more amenities including a resort-style pool, the Aqua Café for indoor or poolside dining, and dedicated wellness spaces such as yoga, Pilates, spinning rooms, sauna, and a fully equipped Technogym fitness center. Active residents will appreciate 8 Har-Tru tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, bocce, a fitness lawn, two dog parks, and optional membership at the private Pete and P.B. Dye championship golf course and clubhouse. Perfectly placed west of 41 and minutes from Coconut Point, Miromar Outlets, Hertz Arena, FGCU, and SWFL International Airport, this impressive home offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,568
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Turnkey
- Concrete Block With Brick
- Concrete Foundation
- Stucco
- Tile
Interior Spaces
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 31-46-25-E2-08011.0102
Community Details
Overview
- 4 Units
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $376,699 | -- | $376,699 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $477,128 | -- | $477,128 |
| 2023 | $634 | $24,819 | $0 | $24,819 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $282,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $257,024 | $0 | $257,024 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $249,518 | $0 | $249,518 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $248,710 | $0 | $248,710 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $214,795 | $0 | $214,795 |
| 2017 | $3,445 | $216,410 | $0 | $216,410 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $199,281 | $0 | $199,281 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $196,700 | $0 | $196,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $519,900 | -3.7% | $319 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -1.8% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $559,900 | -1.8% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -1.7% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -3.3% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | +25.0% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Sold | $480,000 | -3.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/23/2023 09/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | For Sale | $495,000 | +57.1% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $480,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $315,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $217,700 | Dba Commerce Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 225072387
APN: 31-46-25-E2-08011.0102
- 19091 Ridgepoint Dr Unit 202
- 19081 Ridgepoint Dr Unit 202
- 19081 Ridgepoint Dr Unit 201
- 19071 Ridgepoint Dr Unit 202
- 19530 Marsh Point Run Unit 102
- 20001 Chapel Trace
- 19013 Ridgepoint Dr
- 19908 Montserrat Ln
- 19005 Ridgepoint Dr
- 5051 Indigo Bay Blvd Unit 102
- 5021 Indigo Bay Blvd Unit 202
- 20944 Island Sound Cir Unit 305
- 20930 Island Sound Cir Unit 204
- 20930 Island Sound Cir Unit 201
- 20930 Island Sound Cir Unit 102
- 20180 Riverbrooke Run
- 4770 Estego Ct
- 20210 Chapel Trace
- 4761 W Bay Blvd Unit 803
Ask me questions while you tour the home.