19072 Masterson Place Castro Valley, CA 94552
Palomares Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,000 - $1,574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19072 Masterson Place, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,462,552, approximately $750 per square foot. 19072 Masterson Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Mcintyre William D and Mcintyre William
Bought by
Mcintyre William D and Mcintyre Revocable T William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2005
Sold by
Mcintyre Ricko Muto
Bought by
Mcintyre William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bucchino John and Bucchino Mary Jo
Bought by
Mcintyre William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintyre William | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcintyre William | $835,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,941 | $1,133,993 | $342,298 | $798,695 |
| 2024 | $13,941 | $1,111,624 | $335,587 | $783,037 |
| 2023 | $13,731 | $1,096,697 | $329,009 | $767,688 |
| 2022 | $13,479 | $1,068,195 | $322,558 | $752,637 |
| 2021 | $13,138 | $1,047,120 | $316,236 | $737,884 |
| 2020 | $12,840 | $1,043,315 | $312,994 | $730,321 |
| 2019 | $13,084 | $1,022,865 | $306,859 | $716,006 |
| 2018 | $12,715 | $1,002,817 | $300,845 | $701,972 |
| 2017 | $12,105 | $960,000 | $288,000 | $672,000 |
| 2016 | $10,631 | $865,000 | $259,500 | $605,500 |
| 2015 | $8,609 | $732,000 | $219,600 | $512,400 |
| 2014 | $8,497 | $716,000 | $214,800 | $501,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map