1908 34th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34205
South Bradenton Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 34th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34205. 1908 34th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Robert H. Prine Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $161,426 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $173,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $151,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $133,054 | $30,000 | $103,054 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $132,665 | $30,000 | $102,665 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $132,047 | $30,000 | $102,047 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $99,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $94,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $89,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $63,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $73,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $908 | $70,277 | $33,600 | $36,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map