1908 5th Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 5th Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,311,287, approximately $684 per square foot. 1908 5th Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Mariani Michael J and Mariani Anna V
Bought by
Mariani Michael J and Mariani Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Mariani Michael J and Mariani Anna Vieira
Bought by
Mariani Michael J and Mariani Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariani Michael J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Mariani Michael J | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Mariani Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mariani Michael J | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,022 | $529,201 | $239,155 | $290,046 |
| 2024 | $9,494 | $518,825 | $234,466 | $284,359 |
| 2023 | $9,204 | $508,653 | $229,869 | $278,784 |
| 2022 | $8,790 | $498,680 | $225,362 | $273,318 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $488,903 | $220,944 | $267,959 |
| 2020 | $8,560 | $483,891 | $218,679 | $265,212 |
| 2019 | $8,220 | $474,405 | $214,392 | $260,013 |
| 2018 | $8,145 | $465,104 | $210,189 | $254,915 |
| 2017 | $7,887 | $455,985 | $206,068 | $249,917 |
| 2016 | $7,621 | $447,044 | $202,027 | $245,017 |
| 2015 | $7,292 | $440,330 | $198,993 | $241,337 |
| 2014 | $6,949 | $431,707 | $195,096 | $236,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map