Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Palace
Mark Palace Properties
(321) 704-9305
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $307,000
4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage single family home short 10 minute drive to the beach! What a steal! Handyman special! Investor alert! Newer roof! Tile throughout! Motivated seller! Bring all offers! This one won''t last long! GREAT neighborhood with GREAT schools! South of Sarno convenient to schools, shops, beaches, international airport, mall, etc. Broker/owner. Tax rolls show incorrect square footage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Palace Properties License #3152625 Listed on: 10/05/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bousquet Megan | -- | None Available | |
| Cutler Daniel | $53,900 | None Available | |
| Palace Mark | $33,100 | None Available | |
| Greehy Dennis J | $152,800 | Gulf Coast Title Svcs Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greehy Dennis J | $152,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2012 11/03/12 | Sold | $54,000 | -10.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $59,999 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $168,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $164,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $159,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $154,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $150,230 | $60,000 | $90,230 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $140,490 | $52,000 | $88,490 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $137,270 | $48,000 | $89,270 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $129,460 | $45,000 | $84,460 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $107,680 | $35,000 | $72,680 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $68,680 | $24,000 | $44,680 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $53,910 | $19,580 | $34,330 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $49,010 | $17,890 | $31,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Palace
Mark Palace Properties
(321) 704-9305
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 651375
APN: 27-37-20-51-0000H.0-0017.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.