1908 Brighton Ct Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $437,391 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Brighton Ct, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $480,848, approximately $285 per square foot. 1908 Brighton Ct is a home located in Hughes County with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Haskins Rex and Haskins Rex D
Bought by
Haskins Rex and Haskins Leann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Knofczynski Paul A and Knofczynski Deeann L
Bought by
Haskins Rex and Haskins Leann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Midwest Development Of Pierre
Bought by
Knofczynski Paul A and Knofczynski Deeann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
4.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskins Rex | -- | -- | |
| Haskins Rex | $274,000 | -- | |
| Knofczynski Paul A | $258,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knofczynski Paul A | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,854 | $425,514 | $65,355 | $360,159 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $408,364 | $65,355 | $343,009 |
| 2023 | $4,505 | $397,184 | $62,541 | $334,643 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $338,432 | $59,563 | $278,869 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $302,171 | $53,181 | $248,990 |
| 2020 | $4,247 | $293,370 | $51,632 | $241,738 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $293,370 | $51,632 | $241,738 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $284,825 | $50,128 | $234,697 |
| 2017 | -- | $271,262 | $47,741 | $223,521 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $271,262 | $47,741 | $223,521 |
| 2015 | -- | $263,361 | $46,350 | $217,011 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,690 | $45,000 | $210,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,690 | $45,000 | $210,690 |
| 2011 | -- | $272,465 | $35,690 | $236,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map