Seller's Agent in 2022
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,197 - $575,000
Beautiful five bedroom home with a great floor plan. Three large bedrooms upstairs (one with en suite) and two large bedrooms down (one of those is an en suite too!). Large living room open to the kitchen with amazing granite and butcher block counters and vaulted ceiling. Outdoors has a large composite deck and stone patio, perfect for entertaining. Nice privacy and walk out basement.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmen Anthony G | $360,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Sold | $480,000 | +33.3% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $360,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $393,643 | $50,833 | $342,810 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $377,319 | $50,833 | $326,486 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $367,167 | $48,644 | $318,523 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $311,764 | $46,328 | $265,436 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $278,360 | $41,364 | $236,996 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $270,252 | $40,159 | $230,093 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $270,252 | $40,159 | $230,093 |
| 2018 | $3,808 | $262,380 | $38,989 | $223,391 |
| 2017 | -- | $249,885 | $37,132 | $212,753 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $249,885 | $37,132 | $212,753 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,606 | $36,050 | $206,556 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,540 | $35,000 | $200,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $235,540 | $35,000 | $200,540 |
| 2011 | -- | $225,843 | $33,135 | $192,708 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Meredith Lee
Lee Real Estate
(605) 222-4734
130 in this area
177 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non-Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Sonnenschein
Cathy Sonnenschein Properties
(605) 222-5588
173 in this area
253 Total Sales
Source: Pierre Area Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-102
APN: 4350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.