1908 College Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $252,182 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 College Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $302,046. 1908 College Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
A & L Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Melinda R. Trebiatowski David L. Tr David L.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melinda R. Trebiatowski David L. Tr David L. | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $272,300 | $18,200 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $52 | $272,300 | $18,200 | $254,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $272,300 | $18,200 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $206,000 | $14,900 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $155,500 | $13,100 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $155,500 | $13,100 | $142,400 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $156,000 | $13,100 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map