1909 Briggs St Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1909 Briggs St, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $180,640. 1909 Briggs St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,100 | $18,200 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $23 | $131,100 | $18,200 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $131,100 | $18,200 | $112,900 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $79,700 | $14,700 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $70,400 | $19,500 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $70,400 | $19,500 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $70,400 | $19,500 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map