Estimated Value: $381,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Cotton Creek Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $395,372, approximately $197 per square foot. 1908 Cotton Creek Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Davis Tonia H and Henderson Tonia L
Bought by
Davis Shannon Ray and Davis Tonia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Shannon Ray | -- | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $179,391 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $174,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $169,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $164,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $159,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $157,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $153,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $150,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $147,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $144,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $143,782 | $0 | $0 |