1908 E Holladay St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,097 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E Holladay St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $280,274, approximately $174 per square foot. 1908 E Holladay St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Parga Jose G
Bought by
Parga Jose G and Parga Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Ochoa Norma P and Parga Norma P
Bought by
Parga Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,073
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parga Jose G | -- | -- | |
| Parga Jose G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History