1922 E Holladay St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,768 - $250,000
Studio
2
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E Holladay St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $228,442, approximately $231 per square foot. 1922 E Holladay St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Thomas Billy C and Thomas Kyoko
Bought by
Thomas Billy C and Thomas Kyoko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Billy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,452 | $10,693 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,452 | $10,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $9,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $9,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $7,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $7,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $9,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $6,893 | $0 | $0 |