Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Donner
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 526-8626
94 in this area
290 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,149 - $438,000
Excellent opportunity to own both sides of a duplex in the heart of Olathe. These units have very little turnover and have a strong history of consistent occupancy/rent. Great location within walking distance to amenities and easy highway access. Properties have been well maintained! Photos are of 1908 prior to tenant occupancy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00219104 Listed on: 12/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Bob McCoy
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #SP00232143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryser Dick | -- | Platinum Title | |
| Go Gators Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Annable Paul | -- | Alpha Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryser Dick | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Annable Paul | $78,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $37,191 | $5,882 | $31,309 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $36,869 | $6,224 | $30,645 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $35,109 | $5,660 | $29,449 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $31,074 | $5,141 | $25,933 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $25,174 | $4,467 | $20,707 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $23,748 | $4,467 | $19,281 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $23,357 | $3,726 | $19,631 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $21,862 | $3,726 | $18,136 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $19,941 | $3,726 | $16,215 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $19,136 | $3,726 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $17,998 | $3,726 | $14,272 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,675 | $3,726 | $12,949 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Aaron Donner
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 526-8626
94 in this area
290 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bob McCoy
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2254442
APN: DP40800000-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.