1908 E Marks St Orlando, FL 32803
Colonialtown North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 E Marks St, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $435,897, approximately $474 per square foot. 1908 E Marks St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Audubon Park School, Edgewater High School, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Barrett Jeffrey P
Bought by
Barrett Jeffrey P and Sage Amy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Wbre Investments Inc
Bought by
Barrett Jeffrey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,900
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Russell Sherrie A and Vriesenga Julie K
Bought by
Wbre Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Sold by
Vriesenga Julie K
Bought by
Everbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Cornelius Marcus M
Bought by
Russell Sherrie A and Vriesenga Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Wade Mark P
Bought by
Cornelius Marcus M and Cornelius Ashley H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,799
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Hall Sherry L
Bought by
Wade Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Morris Thomas B
Bought by
Hall Sherry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Jeffrey P | $75,100 | None Available | |
| Barrett Jeffrey P | $267,000 | Haven Title | |
| Wbre Investments Inc | $169,100 | None Available | |
| Everbank | -- | Attorney | |
| Russell Sherrie A | $166,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Cornelius Marcus M | $123,000 | -- | |
| Wade Mark P | $56,000 | -- | |
| Hall Sherry L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Jeffrey P | $186,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Sherrie A | $166,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Sherry L | $120,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Sherry L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,394 | $382,391 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,394 | $385,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $274,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $258,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,922 | $251,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $243,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $240,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $235,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $230,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $226,020 | $145,000 | $81,020 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $188,250 | $108,000 | $80,250 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $170,498 | $90,000 | $80,498 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $142,288 | $83,000 | $59,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map