Landlord's Agent in 2025
Larry Min
UNIVERSITY REALTY INC.
(909) 796-4252
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $609,329 - $673,000
Charming 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home – Prime Location in the Heart of It All! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Conveniently located near Ontario International Airport, Auto Club Speedway, Ontario Mills, Rancho Cucamonga, and the I-10/I-15 interchange, everything you need is just minutes away. Step inside to a brand-new kitchen featuring modern quartz countertops, a deep stainless steel sink, sleek new appliances, and a powerful brand new gas stove — ideal for home cooking and entertaining. The Backyard – A True Highlight!
Enjoy the outdoor space with brick pavement, a mature shade tree, and a covered shade perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your dream outdoor retreat. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in one of the most convenient locations in the Inland Empire!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Sukwon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Off Market | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | +60.0% | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,576 | $238,328 | $83,508 | $154,820 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $233,655 | $81,871 | $151,784 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $229,074 | $80,266 | $148,808 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $224,582 | $78,692 | $145,890 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $220,178 | $77,149 | $143,029 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $217,920 | $76,358 | $141,562 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $213,647 | $74,861 | $138,786 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $209,458 | $73,393 | $136,065 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $205,351 | $71,954 | $133,397 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $201,324 | $70,543 | $130,781 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $198,300 | $69,483 | $128,817 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $194,416 | $68,122 | $126,294 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Larry Min
UNIVERSITY REALTY INC.
(909) 796-4252
35 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
MI AE HONG
NEW STAR REALTY & INVESTMENT
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25101202
APN: 0210-321-77
Ask me questions while you tour the home.