G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gwenda Wright
Brashears Home & Land Realty
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $330,156
This is an older well built home that feels like home! Lots of amenities like parking bay and either a man cave or shop. Three bedrooms on one side of the house and the master on the other. Nice landscaping making for lots of curb appeal and nice back yard!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gwenda Wright
Brashears Home & Land Realty Brokerage Phone: 8066377084 License #TREC #0299069 Listed on: 08/12/2016
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $285,462 | $7,497 | $277,965 |
| 2024 | $72 | $260,890 | $7,497 | $253,393 |
| 2023 | $6,585 | $226,700 | $5,355 | $221,345 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $198,834 | $5,355 | $193,479 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $186,693 | $5,355 | $181,338 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $186,693 | $5,355 | $181,338 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $186,693 | $5,355 | $181,338 |
| 2018 | $5,220 | $183,329 | $5,355 | $177,974 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $173,712 | $5,355 | $168,357 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,866 | $5,355 | $156,511 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,546 | $5,355 | $133,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,546 | $5,355 | $133,191 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gwenda Wright
Brashears Home & Land Realty
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 64071757
APN: R4557
Ask me questions while you tour the home.