1908 Halifax Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Franklin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,383 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Halifax Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $246,846. 1908 Halifax Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $124,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,948 | $64,912 | $11,268 | $53,644 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $59,291 | $10,292 | $48,999 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $55,836 | $9,764 | $46,072 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $53,745 | $9,398 | $44,347 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $53,826 | $9,412 | $44,414 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $53,638 | $9,379 | $44,259 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $53,376 | $9,334 | $44,042 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $52,686 | $9,213 | $43,473 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $51,918 | $9,079 | $42,839 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $51,297 | $8,970 | $42,327 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $50,966 | $8,912 | $42,054 |
| 2013 | $3,664 | $51,225 | $8,912 | $42,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map