1908 Hamersley Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $879,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Hamersley Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $768,705, approximately $170 per square foot. 1908 Hamersley Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Scott M. Leaman, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Yang Paul Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,795
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$603,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust
Bought by
Barnett Kenneth V and Barnett Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,308
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Green Erik H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Green Erik H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Paul Joseph | $299,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Yang Paul Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $399,805 | Accommodation | |
| Barnett Kenneth V | $373,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $403,750 | None Available | |
| Green Erik H | $820,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Paul Joseph | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Kenneth V | $360,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Erik H | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,910 | $375,548 | $75,357 | $300,191 |
| 2023 | $8,910 | $360,967 | $72,432 | $288,535 |
| 2022 | $8,594 | $353,890 | $71,012 | $282,878 |
| 2021 | $8,518 | $346,952 | $69,620 | $277,332 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $343,396 | $68,907 | $274,489 |
| 2019 | $8,296 | $336,663 | $67,556 | $269,107 |
| 2018 | $8,119 | $330,063 | $66,232 | $263,831 |
| 2017 | $8,760 | $323,592 | $64,934 | $258,658 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $317,248 | $63,661 | $253,587 |
| 2015 | $8,319 | $312,483 | $62,705 | $249,778 |
| 2014 | $8,134 | $306,363 | $61,477 | $244,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map