1908 Hampstead Dr Unit 910 Columbus, OH 43229
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Hampstead Dr Unit 910, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $360,342, approximately $170 per square foot. 1908 Hampstead Dr Unit 910 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Bazora Altagracia
Bought by
Guzman Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Reiner Paul S and Reiner Sheila
Bought by
Guzman Harvey and Bazora Altagracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1972
Bought by
Reiner Paul S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Harvey | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Harvey | $182,500 | Title Agenc | |
| Reiner Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Harvey | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $101,400 | $24,430 | $76,970 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $101,400 | $24,430 | $76,970 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $101,400 | $24,430 | $76,970 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $56,490 | $13,230 | $43,260 |
| 2021 | $3,121 | $56,490 | $13,230 | $43,260 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $56,490 | $13,230 | $43,260 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $45,190 | $10,570 | $34,620 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $45,190 | $10,570 | $34,620 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $45,190 | $10,570 | $34,620 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $46,200 | $10,570 | $35,630 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $46,200 | $10,570 | $35,630 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $46,200 | $10,570 | $35,630 |
| 2013 | $1,549 | $51,345 | $11,760 | $39,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map