1908 Iris Ave Sacramento, CA 95815
Ben Ali NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Iris Ave, Sacramento, CA 95815 and is currently estimated at $311,835, approximately $324 per square foot. 1908 Iris Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including D. W. Babcock Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy, and Grant Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Ventura Jose Barajas
Bought by
Sayapin Sergiy and Sayapin Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,832
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Srps Lp
Bought by
Ventura Jose Barajas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Srps Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Bought by
Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Monks Merril E and Monks Lucille
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Monett Clifton Mcarthur and Monett Ida
Bought by
Monks Merril E and Monks Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayapin Sergiy | $236,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ventura Jose Barajas | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Srps Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Csh 2016-1 Borrower Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Group | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 5 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Monks Merril E | $65,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayapin Sergiy | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Jose Barajas | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monks Merril E | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $255,451 | $97,418 | $158,033 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $250,443 | $95,508 | $154,935 |
| 2023 | $3,037 | $245,534 | $93,636 | $151,898 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $240,720 | $91,800 | $148,920 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $222,278 | $80,828 | $141,450 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $220,000 | $80,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $164,486 | $63,672 | $100,814 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $161,262 | $62,424 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $90,185 | $31,830 | $58,355 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $88,417 | $31,206 | $57,211 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $87,090 | $30,738 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $85,385 | $30,136 | $55,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map