1908 Keeter Run Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Keeter Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $397,095, approximately $248 per square foot. 1908 Keeter Run is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Willing Christopher K and Willing Sarah Sanchez
Bought by
Reagan Ryan Richard and Reagan Lilani Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$284,469
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Harper Mary J
Bought by
Willing Christopher K and Willing Sarah Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reagan Ryan Richard | $326,000 | Attorney | |
| Willing Christopher K | $288,000 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reagan Ryan Richard | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Willing Christopher K | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $369,000 | $160,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $3,409 | $337,500 | $145,000 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $318,800 | $125,000 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $292,600 | $110,000 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $258,000 | $95,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $257,900 | $90,000 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $250,800 | $90,000 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $243,600 | $90,000 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $240,600 | $90,000 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $236,700 | $90,000 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $231,700 | $85,000 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map