1913 Keeter Run Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1913 Keeter Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $403,205, approximately $234 per square foot. 1913 Keeter Run is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Craig Ari E and Craig Victoria
Bought by
Thomas Grant and Thomas Kristen Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Outstanding Balance
$249,775
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Shoup Vii Stuart A
Bought by
Craig Ari E and Craig Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,783
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Copeland Arthur
Bought by
Shoup Ii Stuart A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Banks Cheryl D Footman
Bought by
Copeland Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Grant | $305,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Craig Ari E | $269,000 | Rocket Title Inc | |
| Shoup Ii Stuart A | $219,000 | -- | |
| Copeland Arthur | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Grant | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Craig Ari E | $274,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Shoup Ii Stuart A | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Copeland Arthur | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $369,900 | $160,000 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $338,900 | $145,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $320,700 | $125,000 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $295,500 | $110,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $262,600 | $95,000 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $252,300 | $90,000 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $245,300 | $90,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $228,900 | $90,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $235,600 | $90,000 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $232,700 | $90,000 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $228,900 | $90,000 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $223,900 | $85,000 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map