1918 Keeter Run Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1918 Keeter Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $422,906, approximately $218 per square foot. 1918 Keeter Run is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $385,700 | $160,000 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $353,200 | $145,000 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $335,400 | $125,000 | $210,400 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $309,100 | $110,000 | $199,100 |
| 2021 | $2,909 | $277,000 | $95,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $269,300 | $90,000 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $259,800 | $90,000 | $169,800 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $234,000 | $85,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $246,100 | $90,000 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $243,000 | $90,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $239,000 | $90,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $234,000 | $85,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map