NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1908 N 46th St McAllen, TX 78501

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $365,585

0.19 Acres
$1,822,593 Price per Acre
8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2012

Current estimated payment $2,427 / mo

373 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2012

developing subdivision with Homeowner's Association & located in Sharyland I.S.D.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucero Latigo

Star Properties Real Estate Listed on: 06/23/2011

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $543

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number O065100000006900

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$543

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: North of FM 495 South of Mile 2 Line (daffodil ave) & Vine Ave. Subdivision directly behind Rowe H.S.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Lot
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1928

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: Public, City
  • Water Comments: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wernecke
  • High School: Sharyland H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: Sharyland ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sharyland North Junior

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • Parcel #: O065100000006900
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 11
  • Tax Annual Amount: 543

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Dg & Gg Investments Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Fernando O
Current Estimated Value
$351,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$152,197
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,199

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Fernando O -- Charge San Jacinto Title Ser
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Fernando O $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2012 07/30/12 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2012 06/30/12 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2011 06/23/11 For Sale $38,976 -- --
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,635 $352,291 $65,100 $287,191
2024 $6,635 $329,378 $65,100 $264,278
2023 $7,134 $308,969 $0 $0
2022 $7,041 $280,881 $0 $0
2021 $6,580 $255,346 $58,800 $201,782
2020 $6,261 $232,133 $58,800 $176,068
2019 $5,818 $211,030 $58,800 $152,230
2018 $6,098 $220,871 $46,620 $174,251
2017 $6,121 $220,871 $46,620 $174,251
2016 $6,171 $222,683 $46,620 $176,063
2015 $5,525 $220,442 $42,840 $177,602
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 147786

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: O0651-00-000-0069-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.