1908 N Broadway St Larned, KS 67550
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 N Broadway St, Larned, KS 67550 and is currently estimated at $128,431, approximately $104 per square foot. 1908 N Broadway St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Fort Larned Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chlumsky Marlene A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,151 | $2,068 | $10,083 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,337 | $669 | $11,668 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,602 | $669 | $8,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map