1908 Nasrullah St SE Albuquerque, NM 87123
Juan Tabo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Nasrullah St SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 and is currently estimated at $467,475, approximately $154 per square foot. 1908 Nasrullah St SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Manzano Mesa Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Vantage Builders Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Phuong M and Nguyen Phuong Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,331
Outstanding Balance
$155,066
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$312,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Phuong M | -- | New Mexico Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Phuong M | $246,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $111,239 | $24,342 | $86,897 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $108,000 | $23,633 | $84,367 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $104,854 | $22,945 | $81,909 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $101,800 | $22,276 | $79,524 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $98,836 | $21,628 | $77,208 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $95,957 | $20,998 | $74,959 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $93,632 | $23,633 | $69,999 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $93,632 | $23,633 | $69,999 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $90,905 | $22,945 | $67,960 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $85,688 | $21,628 | $64,060 |
| 2015 | $83,192 | $83,192 | $20,998 | $62,194 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $83,192 | $20,998 | $62,194 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,192 | $20,998 | $62,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map