1908 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $3,182,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,192,667, approximately $739 per square foot. 1908 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Nese Robert A and Nese Rose Ann
Bought by
Nese Robert A and Nese Rose Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Nese Sam
Bought by
Nese Robert and Nese Rose Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nese Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Nese Robert | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,808 | $408,819 | $35,784 | $373,035 |
| 2024 | $4,808 | $400,803 | $35,082 | $365,721 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $392,945 | $34,395 | $358,550 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $385,241 | $33,721 | $351,520 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $377,688 | $33,060 | $344,628 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $373,818 | $32,722 | $341,096 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $366,489 | $32,081 | $334,408 |
| 2018 | $4,179 | $359,303 | $31,452 | $327,851 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $352,259 | $30,836 | $321,423 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $345,353 | $30,232 | $315,121 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $340,168 | $29,779 | $310,389 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $333,507 | $29,197 | $304,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map